Timetable

LARKFIELD LEISURE CENTRE

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

MONDAY

MONDAY

09:45 Petitte Primettes16:00 (BALLET GDE 1 - group 2)
10:30 PRIMETTES 1/Popettes ? 3-4 yrs16:45 MODERN/CONTEMPORARY PRIMARY (Group 2)
16:00 BALLET GDE 1 (Group 1)17:45 MODERN GRADE 4 (Group 2)
16:45 MODERN CONTEMPORARY PRIMARY (Group 1)19:00 BOYS STREET (11+ )
17:45 MODERN GRADE 4 (Group 1)20:00 Finish
19:00 BALLET GRADE 4

FITNESS STUDIO 2

16:00 FREESTYLE/STREET (6 to 9 yrs)
16:45 Finish

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

16:30 TAP PREP16:00 PRIMETTES 2
17:00 BALLET PREP16:40 TAP GRADE 1
17:15 BALLET INTERMEIATE (Group 1)17:15 BALLET INTERMEDIATE (Group 2)
19:00 BALLET ADVANCED 119:00 TAP GDE 4
20:00 STREET/CONTEMPORARY FUSION

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

16:00 BALLET GRADE 2
17:00 MODERN ADVANCED 216:00 BALLET PRIMARY
18:15 ADVANCED 2 BALLET17:00 BALLET GDE 4
18:00 BALLET GDE 3
19:15 SENIOR BALLET GDE 3

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

16:00 BALLET GDE 109:30 PETTITTE PRIMETTES (2+)
17:00 TAP GDE 110:15 POPETTES/PRIMETTES 1
17:30 TAP ADVANCED 116:00 FREESTYLE (Street) (4 to 6 yrs)
18:30 BALLET GDE 516:45 FREESTYLE Gde 1- 7 to 10 yrs
17:30 MUSICAL THEATRE (8 to 11 yrs)

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

16:45 TAP GDE 416:00 STREET DANCE (8 to 11 yrs)
18:00 MODERN INTERMEDIATE17:00 CONTEMPORARY (11+ yrs)
18:15 STREET CLASS -(12+ yrs)

SATURDAY

SATURDAY

09:00 MODERN PREP/PRIMARY09:00 BALLET PREP
09:45 BALLET GRADE 109:45 BALLET GRADE 1
10:45 MODERN CONTEMPORARY GRADE 210:45 BALLET ADVANCED NON-SYLLABUS
12:00 BALLET GRADE 112:00 DRAMA (7-10 yrs)
13:00 CONTEMPORARY (11+ - group 1)13:00 DRAMA (group 1)
14:15 CONTEMPORARY DANCE (11+ Group 2)14:15 DRAMA (Group 2)
15:30 MUSICAL/PHYSICAL THEATRE (Group 1 11+)15:30 MUSICAL/PHYSICAL THEATRE (Group 2 , 11+)
16:30 TAP INTERMEDIATE

SATURDAY FITNESS STUDIO 1

SATURDAY FITNESS STUDIO 2

10:30 STREET DANCE (11+ Group 1)13:00 MUSICAL THEATRE 8-11 yrs
11:45 STREET DANCE (11+ Group 2)
13:00 CONTEMPORARY ADVANCED (invitation only -Group 1, 12+ yrs)
14:15 CONTEMPORARY ADVANCED (invitation only - Group 2, 12yrs+)
15:30 CONTEMPORARY (11+ yrs)

KINGS HILL COMMUNITY HALL

LARGE HALL

SMALL HALL

SATURDAY

SATURDAY

09:00 Musical Theatre 7+ yrs09:00 Ballet Grade 1
10:30 Musical Theatre 4 to 6 yrs (finish 11:00)10:00 Primettes 2
10:45 PRIMARY BALLET